GRADE 5/6 BOYS


CLIPPERS

Coaches: Noah Cann, Jason Callery, Ethan Kaufman (HHS)

Sasha Balaur
Muhammad Bokhari
Daijon Leo
Arnav Mallepeddi
Colin Breen
Finn McCann
William Refrigeri
Benicio Robledo
Caden Ruggles
Timothy Wan


JAZZ

Coaches: Connor Cho, Jason Girard, Jack Sullivan (HHS)

Henry Bransfield
Kathikeya Chandupatla
Neil Nakhare
Aarit Nakul
Connor Curren
Callen Fitzgibbon
Luke Patterson
Anish Setty
Michael Tighe
Andrew Zhang


NUGGETS
Coaches: Jackson Canales, Mitch Simulis, Sean Brown, Cooper Willadsen (HHS)

Jackson Chatten
Timothy Evans
Srikar Nimmagadda
Maddox Paparazzo
Ruhane Weeraratne
Esteban Amadori Carrion
Caden O’Donnell
Colton O’Donnell
Sahaj Pogula
Jack Spector
Grady St. Pierre


SUNS

Coaches: Reese Goldweber, Sam O’Brien, Jake Garron, Quinn Keeler (HHS)
Neil Gidde
Colin Harrahy
Navin Parthasarathy
Krish Patel
William Weinmann
Jashu Ambati
Kevin Behrens
Blake Churchill
Max Frasca
Hayden Valutkevich


THUNDER
Coaches: Gavin Cho, Nishant Bomb, Ben Pantera (HHS)

Nathan Heaton
Ishan Jha
Francis Recos
Jackson Skaff
Haoyu Wang
Gabriel Grant
Rayan Jafri
Mason McAvoy
Jack Monopoli
J.T. Wareham


WARRIORS
Coaches: Trevor Blinn, Alex Piccioli, Ryan Lang (HHS)
Caleb Kim
Vishnu Kotamreddy
Aditya Kutralanathan
Akhil Vaddireddy
Kairav Verma
Josh Carpenter
Nihal Cherkady
Raayan Khapre
Boden Mick
Mason Thibonnier

GRADE 3/4 BOYS


BUCKS
Coaches: Tommy Lotti (HHS)
Assistant: Matt Pantera

Jace Breen
Benjamin Darter
Jack Pantera
Kiaan Patel
Nishanth Shiji
Srivathsan Venkatram
Sabir Kukreja
Nathaniel Pantera
Tristan Tiber

BULLS
Coaches: Evan Fitzpatrick, Matt Bernardin, Ryan Diune (HHS)
Assistant: Ben Clark

William Clark
Bradley Donohie
Ibraheem Hyder
Christian Kessell
Satvik Konasani
Jameson Marino
Arjun Sharma
Syan Dhall
Dylan Medeiros
Emmett St. Pierre


CAVALIERS
Coaches: Kyle Gooley, Chris Petrie, Owen Kelley (HHS)
Assistant: Jill Spinale

Ethan Cross
William Davis
Lucas Dominguez
Brandt Eagley
Zachary Navin
Shaan Patel
Matthew Spinale
Jaden Bradford
Michael Mathot
Liam Medeiros

HAWKS
Coach: Keith Benson
Assistant: TBA

John Benson
Dominic Dellorco
Chandler Hurley
Santiago Khairallah
William Kieras
Saharsh Nagineni
Raymond Xiao
Sarvin Aryal
Bennett Gilbreath
Logan Sweet

HEAT
Coach: Justin Klotsche
Assistant: TBA

Jaxon Aghjayan
Michael Dirienzo
Jaxon Freeman
Parth Iyer
Jack Klotsche
Ethan Siber
Tomas Sturonas
James Fogg
Austin Robinson
Lukas Storonas

HORNETS
Coaches: Kunwer Chhatwal, Liam Grady, Cole Carney (HHS)
Assistant: Stephen Moorehead

Charles Gallant
Saarang Govindaiah
Max Grusse
Ayaan Jindal
Weston Moorehead
Myles West
Sandeep Gone
Myles Vernovsky
Arjun Vijay

PACERS
Coaches: Thomas McCarthy, Blake Murphy, Andrew Cooper (HHS)
Assistant: Brian Rosendale

Daniel DelPrete
Tucker Fleming
Joshua Neseim
Cameron Rosendale
Ahaan Sharma
Michael Staffieri
Camden Tran
Matthew Jean
Kingston Mulvihill
Winston Lee Von Ammon

PISTONS
Coaches: Logan Sullivan, Patrick Dacey, Owen Silva (HHS)
Assistant: Michelle Midkiff

Harry Larter
Freddy Pappenfort
Aarush Prabhu
Avery Sprah
Emiliano Sullivan
Benjamin Midkiff
Rohan Shanbag
Matthew Wang
Nathan Wang


MAGIC
Coach: Mike Kelliher
Assistant: Drew Griffin

Parker Joseph Canby
Henry Griffin
Hasnain Haider

Adrian Huynh
Jack Keating Kelliher
Hashim Shah
Arjun Bandarupalli
Adam Casro-Kagami
Nico Miloslavsky
Lucas Neves

WIZARDS
Coach: Brian Harpish
Assistant: Ambikesh Khiriya

Arjun Avula
Connor Ayube
Adhvik Kantamneni
William Martin
Brody McDermott
Boden Thaisz
Ethan Harpish
Manvendra Khiriya
Joseph Prior
Kody Simpson

Rec basketball rosters 2022-23

GRADE 4/5 GIRLS


LIBERTY
Coach: Devin Callinan
Assistant: TBA

Reagan Callinan
Cecilia Connors
Sophie Khairallah
Nysha Paluri
Mansimar Chadha
Preetika Guntireddygari
Kylie Pray
Aidan Schmidt
Enza Lucia Spinelli

MERCURY
Coach: Brooke Ferencsik
Assistant: Andy Donohue

Grace Ferencsik
Aanya Garg
Cambria Melton
Riddle Singh Redhu
Evelyn Troupes
Ellie Donohue
Inaya Fatima
Emily Fitzgibbons
Bella Purvis

SKY
Coach: Jenn Kirkland
Assistant: Ryan Elliott

Meckenzie Daigle
Brooke Elliott
Zara Magezi
Shreya Saini
Aanya Soni
Avika Awaru
Brooklyn Bearfield
Kavya Mathur
Gagana Vallurupally

WINGS
Coach: Matt Tighe
Assistant: Craig Repetto

Srividya Konda
Sloane Repetto
Delilah Stearman
Alexandra Tighe
Kailyn Lirio
Ruthie Philip
Abigail Thompson
Natasha Wright

GRADE 7/8 BOYS


GRIZZLIES

Coaches: Joe Doyle, Ryan Hicks, Kyle Bertucci-Bissonnette (HHS)

Matthew Benson
Ryan Benson
Aryan Jha
Menaj Katta
Eli Kessler
Wesley Bushey
Andrew Cherubim
Casey Jennings
Matt LePage
Nick Maloney
Arjun Paluri


MAVERICKS

Coaches: Cole Deisenroth, Paul Litscher, Quinn O’Connor (HHS)

Connor Blinn
Alex Fine
Alex Lutz
Peter Recos
Lucca Spinelli
Alex Celik
Max Keeler
Pranav Raja
Will Schofield
Rocco Spinelli


PELICANS

Coaches: Connor Hallenbeck, Charlie Simulis, Zach Hyman (HHS)

Jack Cooper
Hugh Desmond
Kuba Reilly
Sam Spavento
Thunn Wongchaisuwat
Michael Click
Sakethsai Gudempati
Owen Mimmo
Kyle Carson
Rohan Sulur


SPURS

Coaches: Harry Petrie, Jon Vaughan, Daniel D’Alleva (HHS)

Colin Dow
Tyler Elliott
Matthew Ftizgibbons
Jack O’Brien
Cole Patterson
Ryan Dow
Colin Fairneny
Carter Goodman
Colby Hughes
Nate Spinale


ROCKETS

Coaches: Frankie Incutto, Michael Liptak, Derek Crowe, Will Liptak (HHS)

Ryan Herlihy
Max Incutto
Cameron Kenney
Henry Pappenfort
Shaun Pal
Vikrant Ramesh
Landon Fitzgibbon
Theo Muzzy
Anand Narendran
Gavin Verna


TIMBERWOLVES

Coaches: Evan Van Beek, Braden Hicks, Sam Vasington, Kourosh Fattahy (HHS)

Khaled Haque
Colin Hinnenkamp
Connor Nguyễn
Brendan Tedstone
Weiyou Zhou
Joshua Fonseca
Nick Garron
Kale Martin
Gavin Paparazzo
Nolan Reilly
Dylan Tran



GRADE 3 GIRLS


ACES

Coach: Marissa Gentile
Assistants: Matt Colleran, Stephanie Worth

Sloane Alexander
Kennedy Colleran
Kinsley Craver
Nancy Gentile
Hailey Hinnenkamp
Maya Inglis
Dia Pungallya
Avery Vivian
Madison Worth


FEVER

Coach: Marrin Cahn

Assistant: Mark Eusebio
Lauren Ahern
Vera Andreola
Lucy Cahn
Aquinnah Eusebio
Lucy Fischesser
Ella Forti
Eliza-Mae Paquette
Sienna Pavlovski
Ava Polsinello


LYNX
Coach: Kevin Clancy
Assistant: Kevin McCullough

Keira Clancy
Mikayla Chatten
Madison Haughton
Aadhya Jain
Riya Jain
Madelyn Marzi
Lilah McCullough
Myra Talwar
Nithya Yelamanchi

SPARKS
Coaches: Ali Desmond, Alyssa Budden, Sophie Meehan (HHS)
Assistant: John Gavula

Natalie Elder
Riley French
Lily Gavula
Elissa Ginnetti
Jacqueline Hayes
Zoey Jones
Lilly O’Toole
Madelynn Sader
Hamsini Venkatesan

GRADE 6/7 GIRLS


Coaches: Bethel Flanagan, Kate Finnegan, Elena Davies, Sophia Dellacioppa (HHS)
Murphy Chatten-Guerette
Saani Shah
Phoebe Snyder
Rhys Ellam Walker
Teagan Gilson
Alysa Irio
Madeline Midkiff
Olivia Thompson
Oneli Weeraratne

MYSTICS
Coaches: Lilly Goldweber, Ella Tedstone, Teagan Resteghini (HHS)

Charlotte Lawyer
Ireland Resteghini
Anjali Sakthi-Kannan
Chloe Wiedenmann
Surina Darbhanga
Vaishnavi Kanakamedala
Maanya Shettigar
Layla Troupes
Maddie Vernovsky

STORM
Coaches: Ellie Power, Chloe Tumbleton, Lila Balster (HHS)

Alana Fairneny
Elyn Stomberg
Shannon Sullivan
Srishty Thakkalapally
Ava Andreola
Prajakta Baishya
Charleigh Desilets
Shruti Musani
Bridget Wilk