2017-18 SCHEDULE

TEAMWLT
Timberwolves200
Trail Blazers210
Warriors110
Jazz020
Thunder020


OTHER REC SCHEDULES

PRACTICE SCHEDULE

ALL PRACTICES ON TUESDAYS

Jazz: Elmwood, 7 p.m.

Thunder: Elmwood, 6 p.m.

Timberwolves: Hopkin, 5 p.m.

TrailBlazers: Elmwood, 7 p.m.

Warriors: Elmwood, 6 p.m.

PLAYOFFS


SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 10
CENTER SCHOOL

PLAY-IN GAME

4 seed vs. 5 seed, 3 p.m.
SEMIFINALS

2 seed vs. 3 seed, 4 p.m.

1 seed vs. 4-5 winner, 5 p.m.

TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 13
HOPKINS SCHOOL
CHAMPIONSHIP GAME

Semifinals winners, 6:15 p.m.

STANDINGS

REC GRADE 4 BOYS

REGULAR-SEASON SCHEDULE


TEAM (COACHES)

Jazz (Heavey/Click)

Thunder (Blinn/Desrochers)

Timberwolves (Rhodes/Burdick/Blanchette)

​Trail Blazers (Czerepuszko/Prucher/Manchester)

​Warriors (Scott/Cho)

 

The team listed second is considered the home team 
and should wear white jerseys and sit on the home bench 
(matching the side of the scoreboard for the home team).


Because there is an odd number of teams, one team will have a doubleheader each week.

 

ALL GAMES AT CENTER SCHOOL

 

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 2

Warriors 25, Jazz 21

Jazz 23, Thunder 11

Timberwolves 23, Trail Blazers 13


SATURDAY, DECEMBER 9

Trail Blazers 23, Warriors 16

Trail Blazers 19, Jazz 18

Timberwolves 32, Thunder 19

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 16
Timberwolves vs. Jazz, 3 p.m.

Trail Blazers vs. Thunder, 4 p.m.

Warriors vs, Thunder, 5 p.m.

SATURDAY, JANUARY 6
Trail Blazers vs. Timberwolves, 3 p.m.

Warriors vs. Timberwolves, 4 p.m.

Thunder vs. Jazz, 5 p.m.

SATURDAY, JANUARY 13
Timberwolves vs. Thunder, 3 p.m.

Warriors vs. Jazz, 4 p.m.

Warriors vs. Trail Blazers, 5 p.m.

SATURDAY, JANUARY 20
Thunder vs. Warriors, 3 p.m.

Jazz vs. Trail Blazers, 4 p.m.

Jazz vs. Timberwolves, 5 p.m.

SATURDAY, JANUARY 27
Jazz vs. Thunder, 3 p.m.

Timberwolves vs. Warriors, 4 p.m.
Timberwolves vs. Trail Blazers, 5 p.m.

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 3
Warriors vs. Jazz, 3 p.m.

Thunder vs. Trail Blazers, 4 p.m.
Thunder vs. Timberwolves, 5 p.m.

END REGULAR SEASON